Womens Division II – Standings
TEAM | GP | W | L | T | PF | PA | PD | BT | BL | FF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jacksonville Sinners | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 57 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Fort Miami Rugby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Orlando Rugby | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Mens Division II – 1st XV – Standings
TEAM | GP | W | L | T | PF | PA | PD | BT | BL | FF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boca Raton Buccaneers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 19 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Jacksonville Rugby | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 37 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Orlando Rugby | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 36 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Fort Lauderdale Rugby | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Naples Hammerheads | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 46 | -3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Tampa Bay Krewe | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 53 | -22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Miami Rugby | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 72 | -28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Miami Tridents | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 80 | -45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Mens Division II – 2nd XV – Orange Cup – Standings
Team | GP | W | L | T | PF | PA | PD | WIN % | |||
Orlando Rugby | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 64 | 100% | |||
Boca Raton Buccaneers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 19 | 44 | 100% | |||
Naples Hammerheads | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 20 | 40 | 50% | |||
Fort Lauderdale Rugby | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 76 | -49 | 50% | |||
Miami Tridents | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 70 | -39 | 0% | |||
Miami Rugby | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | -60 | 0% | |||
TEAM | GP | W | L | T | PF | PA | PD | BT | BL | FF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daytona Beach Coconuts | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 48 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
Gainesville Hogs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 28 | 57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Palm Beach Panthers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 124 | 12 | 112 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Brevard Old Red Eye | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 75 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Sarasota Rugby | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 46 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Tallahassee Conquistadors | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 78 | -13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Bay Area Pelicans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 80 | -15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Tampa Bay Krewe D3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 105 | -85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Indian River Raptors | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 220 | -208 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Womens Division II – Results
Nov 15th | Jacksonville Sinners | 27 – 21 | Orlando Rugby | League |
Dec 6th | Fort Miami Rugby | 36 – 31 | Jacksonville Sinners | League |
Mens Division II – 1st XV – Results
Round 1
Round 2
Nov 15th** | Jacksonville Rugby | 29 – 10 | Tampa Bay Krewe | League |
** Game moved from Dec 13th to Nov 15th
Dec 13th | Fort Lauderdale Rugby | 15 – 25 | Orlando Rugby | League | |
Dec 13th | Miami Rugby | 17 – 36 | Naples Hammerheads | League | |
Dec 13th | Miami Tridents | 12 – 35 | Boca Raton Buccaneers | League |
Mens Division II – 2nd XV – Orange Cup
Round 1
Dec 6th | Miami Tridents | 27 – 12 | Fort Lauderdale Rugby | League |
Dec 6th | Naples Hammerheads | 0 – 20 ** | Boca Raton Buccaneers | League |
**Game played however, Naples played more than 5 starting 1st XV players. Game is automatically awarded to Boca Raton 20 to 0.
Round 2
Dec 13th | Fort Lauderdale Rugby | 0 – 64 | Orlando Rugby | League | |
Dec 13th | Miami Rugby | 0 – 60 | Naples Hammerheads | League | |
Dec 13th | Miami Tridents | 19 – 43 | Boca Raton Buccaneers | League |
Mens Division III – Results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
***Last updated on Wednesday December 17th 2014
All results are based on officially reported rosters and scores. If you have questions on these standings please contact FRU General Manager Evan Haigh (evan.haigh15@gmail.com)
Please note all other 3rd party website standings and results are not official. The FRU does not officially endorse or direct 3rd parties to report results independently from the FRU’s reporting process.