STANDINGS
SCHEDULE
PLAYOFFS
3/26/22 | 4/2/22 | 4/9/22 |
State
Quarters |
State
Semis |
State Championship
|
Premier Division Playoffs
- All teams will make playoffs
- Playoffs will be Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, and Finals – highest seeds will host quarters & semi. Like last year the top highest seeded teams will receive a bye for the quarterfinals.
Regular Season Standings / Team | Seed |
East 1st Place – Tridents | 1 |
West 1st Place – Tampa | 2 |
West 2nd Place – Naples | 3 |
East 2nd Place – Boca | 4 |
East 3rd Place – Miami | 5 |
East 4th Place – Orlando | 6 |
Playoffs + Date | Team 1 (Host Team) | Team 2 (Away Team) |
March 26th – Bye | East 1st Place – Tridents | West 1st Place – Tampa |
March 26th – Q/F #1 | West 2nd Place – Naples | East 3rd Place – Miami |
March 26th – Q/F #2 | East 2nd Place – Boca | East 4th Place – Orlando |
April 2nd – S/F #1 | East 1st place – Tridents | Winner Q/F #1 – Naples |
April 2nd – S/F #2 | West 1st Place – Tampa | Winner Q/F #2 – Boca |
April 9th – State Championship | Tridents | Tampa |
Division 3 Playoffs
- All teams will advance to playoffs
- Playoffs will be Quarterfinals, Semi-finals, and Finals – highest seeds will host quarters & Semi. Like last year the top three highest seeded teams will receive a bye for the quarterfinals.
Regular Season Standings / Team | Seed |
East 1st Place – Palm Beach | 1 |
East 2nd Place – Brevard | 2 |
West 1st Place – Pelicans | 3 |
East 3rd Place – Jacksonville | 4 |
West 2nd Place – Sarasota | 5 |
Playoffs + Date | Team 1 (Host Team) | Team 2 (Away Team) |
March 26th – Bye | East 1st Place – Palm Beach – BYE | West 1st Place – Pelicans – BYE |
March 26th – Bye | East 2nd Place – Brevard – BYE | N/A |
March 26th – Q/F #1 | East 3rd Place – Jacksonville | West 2nd Place – Sarasota |
April 2nd – S/F #1 | East 1st place – Palm Beach | Winner Q/F #1 – Sarasota |
April 2nd – S/F #2 | East 2nd Place – Brevard | West 1st Place – Pelicans |
April 9th – State Championship | Palm Beach | Brevard |
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP PATHWAY
The exact details of the national championship pathway are yet to be finalized, this decision is being made by the national competitions committee. Once the details have been finalized this page will be updated with more information.
- SOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP – APRIL 23RD – TBC
- NATIONAL RD 16 & Q/F – MAY 7TH – TBC
- NATIONAL SEMI-FINAL & CHAMPIONSHIP – MAY 21ST -DATE CONFIRMED – LOCATION TBC
ARCHIVED 2021 SEASON
Standings
South | GP | W | L | T | PF | PA | PD | BT | BL | PTS | Win % |
Tridents (Prem) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 45 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 75.00% |
Palm Beach (D3) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 76 | 41 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 75.00% |
Boca Raton(Prem) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 33.33% |
Miami (Prem) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 89 | -75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00% |
West | GP | W | L | T | PF | PA | PD | BT | BL | PTS |
Naples (Prem) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 170 | 58 | 112 | 5 | 1 | 26 |
Tampa (Prem) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 129 | 73 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
Pelicans (D3) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 97 | 190 | -93 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sarasota (D3) | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 60 | 203 | -143 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
North | GP | W | L | T | PF | PA | PD | BT | BL | PTS |
Brevard (D3) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 125 | 37 | 88 | 5 | 0 | 29 |
Orlando (Prem) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 51 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 21 |
Jacksonville (D3) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 70 | 61 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Gainesville (D3) | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 70 | -55 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Date | Match (1) | Match (2) | Match (3) | Match (4) | Match (5) | Match (6) |
1/23/21 | Orlando @ Gainesville (Cancelled) | Naples (15) @ Tampa (14) | Pelicans (23) @ Sarasota (5) | Tridents (3) @ Palm Beach (21) | JAX (12) @ Brevard (32) | |
1/30/21 | Miami @ Boca (Cancelled) | |||||
2/6/21 | Boca @ Tridents (Cancelled) | Sarasota – 3 @ Naples – 54 | Tampa – 36 @ Pelicans – 20 | Gainesville – 0 @ JAX – 10 | Brevard – 7 @ Orlando – 6 | |
2/13/21 | Palm Beach – 12 @ Boca – 24 | Sarasota – 5 @ Tampa – 19 | Brevard @ Gainesville (Cancelled – Forfeit Gainesville) | |||
2/20/21 | Orlando – 24 @ JAX – 12 | Ft Lauderdale Ruggerfest | ||||
2/27/21 | Brevard – 39 @ JAX – 7 | Tridents – 46 @ Miami – 0 | Tampa – 17 @ Naples – 34 | Gainesville – 10 @ Orlando – 24 | ||
3/6/21 | Pelicans – 15 @ Naples – 24 | |||||
3/13/21 | Tridents – 28 @ Boca – 24 | Naples – 44 @ Sarasota – 8 | Pelicans – 0 @ Tampa – 42 | Orlando – 12 @ Brevard – 22 | JAX – 36 @ Gainesville – 5 | Palm Beach – 43 @ Miami – 14 |
3/20/21 | Boca – 10@ Palm Beach – 24 | Miami – 7 @ Tridents – 50 | Naples – 58 @ Pelicans – 20 | Tampa – 44 @ Sarasota – 14 | JAX – 5 @ Orlando – 48 | Gainesville – 0 @ Brevard – 25 (Forfiet Gainesville) |
Schedule & Results
Make-Up Weekend
3/27/21 | Sarasota – 7 @ Pelicans – 37 (Moved from 2/27) |
Premier Division Playoffs
Premier Division Playoffs | |
# | Seeds – 7 teams |
1 | West #1 – Naples |
2 | South #1 – Tridents |
3 | North #1 – Orlando |
4 | West #2 – Tampa |
5 | South #2 – Boca |
6 | South #3 – Miami RFC |
Week 11 – April 3rd, 2021
Quarter-Finals | Home | Away |
West #1 – Naples | Bye | |
South #1 – Tridents | Bye | |
Game-1 | North #1 – Orlando – 46 | South #3 – Miami RFC – 7 |
Game-2 | West #2 – Tampa – 15 | South #2 – Boca – 3 |
Week 13 – April 17th 2021
Semi-Finals | Home | Away |
Game-3 | West #1 – Naples – 30 | Winner Game -1 – Orlando – 3 |
Game-4 | South #1 – Tridents – 26 | Winner Game -2 – Tampa -19 |
Week 14 – April 24th 2021
Championship | Kick Off 5pm – Gibson Complex & Fields – Titusville, FL | |
Game-5 | Winner Game -3 | Winner Game -4 |
Division 3 Playoffs
Division 3 Playoffs | |
Seeds – 6 teams | |
1 | North # 1 – Brevard |
2 | South #1 – Palm Beach |
3 | West # 1 – Pelicans |
4 | North #2 – Jacksonville |
5 | West #2 – Sarasota |
6 | North #3 – Gainesville (Withdrawing from Playoffs) |
Week 11 – April 3rd, 2021 moved to April 10th
Qualifier Finals | Home | Away |
Game-1 | North #2 – Jacksonville – 26 | West #2 – Sarasota – 10 |
Bye’s | North #1, South #1, West #1 | |
Week 13 – April 17th 2021
Semi-Finals | Home | Away |
Game-2 | North #1 – Brevard – 41 | West #1 – Pelicans – 12 |
Game-3 | South #1 – Palm Beach – 45 | Winner Game-1 – Jacksonville – 17 |
Week 14 – April 24th 2021
Championship | 1pm Kick Off – Gibson Complex & Fields – Titusville, FL | |
Game-5 | Winner Game -2 – Brevard | Winner Game -3 – Palm Beach |